China.Org.Cn - Info china.org.cn

china.org.cn receives about 20,200 unique visitors and 54,540 (2.70 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $201.99/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $119,323.27. According to Alexa Traffic Rank china.org.cn is ranked number 22,926 in the world and 0.00404% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Beijing, 22, China and links to network IP address 202.130.245.33. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - china.org.cn

China's national online news service
How did china.org.cn look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is china.org.cn?

Daily Unique Visitors:
20,200
Monthly Unique Visitors:
606,000
Daily Pageviews:
54,540 (2.70 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
22,926 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00404% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
China 40.5%31.2%5876
Japan 10.7%13.5%11753
United States 9.5%10.5%32077
Germany 5.3%4.3%15884
France 3.6%5.2%15605
Korea, Republic of 2.8%9.4%8410
India 1.9%1.6%44709
Spain 1.4%0.7%36486
Russian Federation 1.3%1.1%51700
Singapore 1.3%1.9%6596
United Kingdom 1.3%0.9%49573
Canada 1.1%1.3%26972
Mexico 1.0%1.6%18659
Malaysia 0.8%1.1%10393
Iran 0.7%0.3%56068
Hong Kong 0.7%0.8%13836
Myanmar 0.7%0.9%4163
Australia 0.7%0.8%29003
Argentina 0.6%0.9%16653
Pakistan 0.6%0.4%21026
Thailand 0.5%0.2%22645

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
china.org.cn
60.29%47.99%2.0
french.china.org.cn
7.92%14.65%4.8
spanish.china.org.cn
7.60%9.05%3.1
german.china.org.cn
7.29%8.89%3.1
japanese.china.org.cn
6.56%9.39%3.7
russian.china.org.cn
6.05%4.48%1.9
arabic.china.org.cn
2.39%2.00%2
search.china.org.cn
0.18%0.07%1
live.china.org.cn
0.17%0.07%1
OTHER
0%3.41%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush china.org.cn
Domain:
  china.org.cn
Rank:
  43,316
Organic Keywords:
  97,790
Organic Traffic:
  34,075
Organic Cost:
  $8,879.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
8,372
Total Backlinks:
  6,245,021
Follow Links:
  23,036
Nofollow Links:
  16,201
Referring Domains:
  22,028
Referring IPs:
  2,730,284

How socially engaged is china.org.cn?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  324
Stumbles:
  1,894
Buffer:
  110
Pins:
  0

How much china.org.cn can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$201.99
Monthly Revenue:
$6,059.70
Yearly Revenue:
$73,726.35
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 5,727$65.69
China 17,016$52.58
Japan 7,363$23.56
France 2,836$13.33
Korea, Republic of 5,127$11.89
Germany 2,345$11.33
Canada 709$4.97
Australia 436$3.29
Singapore 1,036$3.10
United Kingdom 491$3.06
Malaysia 600$1.82
Hong Kong 436$1.51
India 873$1.40
Russian Federation 600$1.22
Mexico 873$0.85
Myanmar 491$0.71
Argentina 491$0.58
Spain 382$0.42
Thailand 109$0.27
Pakistan 218$0.23
Iran 164$0.19

How much money do china.org.cn lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$29.01
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$870.41
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$10,589.95
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
6,009
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
180,260
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,193,165
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,031$11.82
China 2,212$6.84
Germany 680$3.28
France 312$1.47
Canada 177$1.24
Singapore 301$0.90
Japan 221$0.71
Australia 87$0.66
United Kingdom 79$0.49
Korea, Republic of 205$0.48
India 244$0.39
Hong Kong 44$0.15
Malaysia 48$0.15
Argentina 69$0.08
Spain 73$0.08
Mexico 79$0.08
Pakistan 70$0.07
Russian Federation 36$0.07
Iran 26$0.03
Thailand 7$0.02
Myanmar 10$0.01

How much is china.org.cn worth?

Website Value:
$119,323.27

Where is china.org.cn hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
202.130.245.33
ASN:
AS4808 
ISP:
China Unicom Beijing Province Network 
Server Location:
Beijing
22
China
 

Other sites hosted on 202.130.245.33

How fast does china.org.cn load?

Average Load Time:
(2022 ms) 41 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  85
Vendor reliability:
  85
Privacy:
  85
Child safety:
  89

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

china.org.cn does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

china.org.cn does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

China/Guides and Directories
Esperanto/Novaĵoj
Azio/Ĉinio
Chine/Références
China/Nachrichten und Medien

What sites are related to china.org.cn?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Sun-ONE-Web-Server/6.1
Date: Mon, 09 Oct 2017 04:41:25 GMT
Content-Length: 34410
Content-Type: text/html
ETag: "866a-59daed0f"
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Expires: Mon, 09 Oct 2017 04:44:25 GMT
Age: 49
Powered-By-ChinaCache: HIT from 391000g3gf.6
Powered-By-ChinaCache: MISS from 26071453SJ
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mail.china-online.com.cn 3600
MX eqmanager2.china.org.cn 3600
MX eqmanager1.china.org.cn 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.china.org.cn
Rname root.china.org.cn
Serial Number 2017052401
Refresh 10800
Retry 1800
Expire 360000
Minimum TTL 0
A 202.130.245.33 3600
NS ns1.china-online.com.cn 770
NS ns1.china.org.cn 770

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.cnnic.cn...
Domain Name: china.org.cn
ROID: 20021209s10051s00002118-cn
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited
Registrant ID: c1268464892824
Registrant: 中国互联网新闻中心
Registrant Contact Email: email
Sponsoring Registrar: 北京中科三方网络技术有限公司*
Name Server: ns1.china-online.com.cn
Name Server: ns1.china.org.cn
Registration Time: 1997-04-22 00:00:00
Expiration Time: 2019-07-01 00:00:00
DNSSEC: unsigned
Last update was 62 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
china.org.cn widget