China.Org.Cn - Info china.org.cn

china.org.cn receives about 30,500 unique visitors and 89,060 (2.92 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $282.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $185,719.18. According to Alexa Traffic Rank china.org.cn is ranked number 22,653 in the world and 0.0061% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Beijing, 22, China and links to network IP address 202.130.245.33.

About - china.org.cn

China's national online news service
How did china.org.cn look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is china.org.cn?

Daily Unique Visitors:
30,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
915,000
Daily Pageviews:
89,060 (2.92 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
22,653 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0061% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Japan 14.0%17.6%9849
United States 9.4%8.0%42159
India 9.1%8.2%26523
China 8.5%4.6%23684
Germany 4.8%7.2%13189
Greece 4.8%10.2%3913
Malaysia 2.9%1.2%7682
Australia 2.7%2.9%12630
Indonesia 2.6%3.7%14506
Hong Kong 2.2%2.0%6877
Spain 2.2%3.1%20483
Puerto Rico 2.2%2.4%850
United Kingdom 2.0%1.7%32882
Canada 1.9%1.7%21442
Egypt 1.7%1.2%14682
Singapore 1.7%1.0%8478
France 1.4%0.7%43048
Pakistan 1.1%1.8%22626
Chile 0.9%0.4%7527
Philippines 0.8%0.4%15537
Austria 0.6%2.0%11829
Morocco 0.5%0.6%15254

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
china.org.cn
65.38%60.10%2.4
japanese.china.org.cn
14.18%17.72%3.3
german.china.org.cn
6.18%10.37%4.4
spanish.china.org.cn
5.15%5.35%2.7
arabic.china.org.cn
3.12%2.44%2.1
french.china.org.cn
2.46%1.34%1.4
wiki.china.org.cn
0.94%0.36%1.0
OTHER
0%2.33%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush china.org.cn
Domain:
  china.org.cn
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
7,233
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is china.org.cn?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much china.org.cn can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$282.00
Monthly Revenue:
$8,460.00
Yearly Revenue:
$102,930.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 7,125$81.72
Japan 15,675$50.16
Germany 6,412$30.97
Australia 2,583$19.45
Greece 9,084$16.35
China 4,097$12.66
India 7,303$11.68
Canada 1,514$10.61
United Kingdom 1,514$9.43
Puerto Rico 2,137$7.12
Hong Kong 1,781$6.15
Austria 1,781$5.79
Indonesia 3,295$4.05
Malaysia 1,069$3.24
Spain 2,761$3.06
France 623$2.93
Singapore 891$2.66
Pakistan 1,603$1.70
Egypt 1,069$0.87
Philippines 356$0.58
Chile 356$0.36
Morocco 534$0.31

How much money do china.org.cn lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$51.99
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,559.58
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$18,974.88
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
15,114
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
453,431
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
5,516,746
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,282$14.71
Germany 1,860$8.98
Greece 3,543$6.38
Australia 517$3.89
India 2,045$3.27
Canada 379$2.65
Indonesia 1,911$2.35
China 533$1.65
United Kingdom 242$1.51
Austria 463$1.51
Japan 470$1.50
Singapore 258$0.77
Hong Kong 178$0.61
Spain 525$0.58
Pakistan 513$0.54
Puerto Rico 107$0.36
France 69$0.32
Malaysia 85$0.26
Chile 46$0.05
Egypt 53$0.04
Philippines 25$0.04
Morocco 11$0.01

How much is china.org.cn worth?

Website Value:
$185,719.18

Where is china.org.cn hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
202.130.245.33
ASN:
AS4808 
ISP:
China Unicom Beijing Province Network 
Server Location:
Beijing
22
China
 

Other sites hosted on 202.130.245.33

How fast does china.org.cn load?

Average Load Time:
(2330 ms) 30 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  85
Vendor reliability:
  85
Privacy:
  85
Child safety:
  89

Site Categories (dmoz)

China/Guides and Directories
Esperanto/Novaĵoj
Azio/Ĉinio
Chine/Références
China/Nachrichten und Medien

What sites are related to china.org.cn?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Length: 40122
Content-Type: text/html
Last-Modified: Sat, 08 Feb 2014 12:43:31 GMT
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Server: Sun-ONE-Web-Server/6.1
Date: Sat, 08 Feb 2014 20:55:56 GMT
Etag: "9cba-52f62673"
Powered-By-ChinaCache: MISS from 06002433Sc
Powered-By-ChinaCache: HIT from 26040823T3
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX eqmanager1.china.org.cn 3600
MX mail.china-online.com.cn 3600
MX eqmanager2.china.org.cn 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.china.org.cn
Rname root.china.org.cn
Serial Number 2015122301
Refresh 10800
Retry 1800
Expire 360000
Minimum TTL 0
A 202.130.245.33 3600
NS ns1.china-online.com.cn 1161
NS ns1.china.org.cn 1161

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.cnnic.cn...
Domain Name: china.org.cn
ROID: 20021209s10051s00002118-cn
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited
Registrant ID: c1268464892824
Registrant: 中国互联网新闻中心
Registrant Contact Email: email
Sponsoring Registrar: 北京中科三方网络技术有限公司*
Name Server: ns1.china.org.cn
Name Server: ns1.china-online.com.cn
Registration Date: 1997-04-22 00:00:00
Expiration Date: 2014-07-01 00:00:00
DNSSEC: unsigned
Last update was 605 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
china.org.cn widget